Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts 2 14 Oct 17 St Kilda
6/184 HM Michelmore 38 E Laubscher 34 JG Bartlett 32* JE Gilbert 26  KW Adams 2/18
def Greenvale Kangaroos
9/181(cc) ZM Hussain 60 JM Kett 33 S Gautam 29  JG Bartlett 4/37 MA Beer 2/16 RJ Quiney 2/17
Harry Trott Oval 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds 2 14 Oct 17 Greenvale Kangaroos
8/168(cc) J Rhodes 55 J Grixti 45  JM Muirhead 4/36
def by St Kilda
2/169 MF De Iacovo 101* LG Holmes 29  
Greenvale Reserve 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds 2 14 Oct 17 St Kilda
6/118 DT Meddings 45 E Faulkner 35  DL Smith 2/20
def Greenvale Kangaroos
9/115(cc)  E Faulkner 2/16 M Stevenson 2/16
IW Johnson Oval 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths 2 14 Oct 17 Greenvale Kangaroos
9/106(cc) C McInnes 28 C Winchester 28  JD Gray 3/21 C Jackson 2/14 SS McConchie 2/21
def by St Kilda
2/108 P Colyer 39*  
Greenvale Reserve #4 
Kookaburra Sports Senior Division 2 14 Oct 17 Greenvale Kangaroos
84  A Contessa 4/11 ES Bronca 2/4 J Damjanovski 2/17
def by Yarraville Club
8/158 A Contessa 33 A Cullen 29*  G Sapukotana 3/28 C Darshana 2/3 V Singh 2/30
Greenvale Rec Reserve Oval 2 
Kookaburra Sports Senior Seconds 2 14 Oct 17 Yarraville Club
5/202(cc) M Williams 73* DD Janka 50 S Stagg 29  L Ellis 3/28
def Greenvale Kangaroos
99 J Wood 28  G Parker 4/31 N Burton 2/12
Walker Oval, Hansen Reserve 
Vic Kyte Shield 2 14 Oct 17 Greenvale Kangaroos
124 B Devanny 82  A Weidner 3/8 I Jahanzaib 2/14 C Cutler 2/23
def by Strathmore Heights
2/126 D Anderson 70* I Jahanzaib 26  B Barker 2/24
Barrymore Rd Rec Resv 
Graham Muir Shield 2 14 Oct 17 Taylors Lakes
8/269(cc) A Villani 83 R Hudson 72 k Singh 39 D Mazzone 30  R Dhingra 3/42 N Dissanayaka 2/56
def by Greenvale Kangaroos
5/270 A Caligiuri 95* P Dispenzeri 58 L Gualano 41* P Di Medio 25  A Modgil 2/49
Lionheart Reserve 2 
North \ West U17 2 15 Oct 17 Greenvale Kangaroos
6/151(cc) J Heanly 47 G Sapukotana 32  M D'Andrea 2/32 JJ Kosteas 2/36
def Westmeadows
95 JJ Kosteas 25  B Barker 3/9 J Overend 2/16 S Perera 2/16 G Sapukotana 2/25
Greenvale Rec Reserve Oval 2 
Seipolt Shield 2 14 Oct 17 St Francis de Sales
5/269(cc) L Eilers 104* R Eilers 43 LA McKinnon 28 RF Costello 26  Jj Koku Hennedige 2/50
def Greenvale Kangaroos
126  S Plumb 3/18 LA McKinnon 2/8
Rayner Reserve 
Under 13 All Girls (2) 1 16 Oct 17 Greenvale Kangaroos
v St Francis de Sales 1
City Oval 
Under 16 Grading 1 14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Pascoe Vale Hadfield
4/116  K Sharma 2/4
v Greenvale Kangaroos (1)
6/105 DJ Wijayanayake 42* N Barone 25  
Martin Reserve, Hadfield 
Under 14 Friday Grading 1 13 Oct 17
20 Oct 17
Kensington Junior CC
3/61  A Saini 2/2
v Greenvale Kangaroos
1/126 I Carton 40*  
JJ Holland Park Synthetic 
Under 14 Grading 1 14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Oak Park
2/161  
v Greenvale Kangaroos
3/83  
J P Fawkner Reserve 
Under 16 Friday 1 13 Oct 17
20 Oct 17
Greenvale Kangaroos
0/99 A Kanj 72*  
v Brunswick
1/38  
Barrymore Rd Rec Resv 

Facebook