Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts 15 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Footscray
362 D Russ 77 T Dean 76 A Armstrong 53 H Winter-Irving 40 D Kight 38 M Underwood 28  MB Love 3/28 S Gautam 3/120 KW Adams 2/81
def Greenvale Kangaroos
197 MB Love 85 BR Kelly 38  J Sheppard 3/15 H Winter-Irving 3/31 JS Buckingham 2/34
Mervyn G Hughes Oval 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Seconds 15 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Greenvale Kangaroos
210 JJ Grixti 82 L Sandy 31  S Moazzem 3/28 A Beniwal 2/35 T Hughes 2/37
and 2/51  
def by Footscray
8/254 S Moazzem 63* D Brasher 59 N Caulfield 43 A Beniwal 36  J Usher 5/34
Greenvale Reserve #1 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Thirds 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Footscray
177 J Grubb 42 J Clements 40 S Wilson 27  M Sipala 2/7 D Bell 2/35 RT Gutterson 2/40
def by Greenvale Kangaroos
225 J Shikrani 86 M O'Shea 39 R Liyanage 32  CL Jackson 4/33 G Sapukotana 2/29 B Aggelis 2/41
Tony Dodemaide Oval 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Fourths 14 2 Mar 19
9 Mar 19
Greenvale Kangaroos
273 J Carton 100 C Winchester 43  V Singh 3/42 G Sakkas 2/38 M Patel 2/47
def Footscray
207 J Vine 90  C Bolmat 4/88 I Carton 2/23 N Athukorala 2/33
Greenvale Reserve #4 
Peter Howarth Shield Division 1 West 14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Tullamarine
119 D Zahorodni 34 B Mendis 26  AJ Barton 4/41 M Kent 3/41
def by Greenvale Kangaroos Cricket Club
6/147 AJ Barton 59  RS Perera 3/50 MF Boteju 2/15
Leo Dineen Reserve 
Noel Bondini Shield Division 1 West Seconds SF 9 Mar 19
10 Mar 19
Deer Park
3/169 JS Leach 81 S Bhasin 49*  A Chapple 2/42
def Greenvale Kangaroos Cricket Club
165 A Chapple 34 A Crisara 30 C Wright 25  SA Naqvi 3/48 P Singh 2/49
John McLeod Reserve (John McLeod Reserve #1) 
VIC Super Slam - Renegades Conference 7 15 Jan 19 BYE
Kangaroos
 
Vic Kyte Shield 14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Aberfeldie St Johns
9/480 O Siddique 154 S Gourlay 118 D Brohaska 48 J Burke 27* D Siomos 27  L Ellis 4/131 B Devanny 2/54
def Greenvale Kangaroos
80 AJ Lucente 36  J Burke 5/52 D Stoevski 3/16
and 194 AJ Lucente 101  J Burke 2/38 D Stoevski 2/58
Fairbairn Park (B) (Oval # 5) 
William Wringe Shield U18 Sunday SF 24 Feb 19 Greenvale Kangaroos
80  L Oakley 4/9 A Singh 3/22
def by Sunshine United
6/135(cc) A Van Wills 50 RV Chatterton 37  C Winchester 2/23 A Kanj 2/29
Greenvale Reserve (South) (Oval #4) 
Seipolt Shield 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Sydenham / Hillside
def Greenvale Kangaroos
Taylors Hill Recreation Reserve (Oval #1) 
Russell Allen Shield PF 2 Mar 19 Greenvale Kangaroos
141 A Boundy 36 T Phelps 28 R Moat 27  M Harrison 2/9 H Peterson 2/10 SK Bonar 2/21 S Jensen 2/21
def by Flemington Colts
7/143 H Peterson 44 X Dimmattina 33  T Olsen 3/31 L Gualano 2/16 P Dispenzeri 2/21
Barrymore Road Reserve 
North West B Twenty20 9 25 Nov 18 Greenvale Kangaroos
7/80 S Perera 43  V Pederson 3/3
def by Coburg 2
2/161(cc) S Hereora 58 A Taiaroa 51*  
Greenvale Reserve (South) (Oval #4) 
NWMCA T/20 3 11 Dec 18 Kealba - Green Gully
7/134(cc) E Long 39  
def Greenvale Kangaroos
9/99  c Collins 3/15 J Miller 2/7
Green Gully Reserve 
Deer Park Club Women's Division 14 17 Feb 19 Greenvale Kangaroos
9/82  K O'Donnell 3/5 M Sawbridgeworth 2/14
def by Westmeadows
4/112(cc) N Linton 34* E Law 25  C Barone 2/5
Greenvale Reserve (South) (Oval #2) 
Jillian Boundy Competition U11 All Girls 1 17 Oct 18 West Coburg (2)
v Error
Charles Mutton Reserve (Oval 1 (East)) 
Under 14 (1) Friday GF 14 Mar 19
15 Mar 19
Greenvale Kangaroos (1)
3/146 R Rakes 52* D Mulcahy 25  D Speirs 2/23
def Aberfeldie (1)
6/145(cc) G Brar 45 T Legudi 26*  A Kakanoor 3/11
Barrymore Road Reserve 
Women's Social T20 12 24 Feb 19 Flemington Colts (2)
1/136 S ONeill 27*  
def Greenvale Kangaroos (1)
5/120(cc) S Perera 39*  M Hammond 2/21
JJ Holland Park (Synthetic 1) 
McCabe Shield 16 A SF 2 Mar 19
3 Mar 19
West Coburg (1)
6/128 C Matthews 41*  I Kahatapitiya 2/21
def Greenvale Kangaroos Cricket Club
122 A Saini 47  C Hogan 4/28 E Byrne 2/9
Shore Reserve 
Under 14 (3) Friday 11 15 Feb 19 Greenvale Kangaroos (2)
7/64(cc)  T Kennedy 2/3 WJ Kennedy 2/5
def by Keilor Park Cricket Club
6/119 M Simon 38 D Gwynne 32  
Drummond Street Reserve 
Under 10s 15 1 Mar 19 Greenvale Kangaroos 1
v Coburg 1
Greenvale Reserve (North) (Oval #1) 
Under 10s 15 1 Mar 19 Greenvale Kangaroos 2
v East Coburg
Greenvale Reserve (North) (Oval #1) 
Under 10s 15 1 Mar 19 Greenvale Kangaroos 3
v Coburg 2
Greenvale Reserve (North) (Oval #1) 
Catherine Morrow Shield U15 All Girls 14 6 Mar 19 Carlton-Brunswick Strikers
0/118  
def Greenvale Roos/St Andrews
3/89 S Singh 35*  
Princes Park (Synthetic Oval 1) 
14 B SF 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Strathmore Cricket Club
5/235(cc) K Mueller 53* SE Duggan 51* S Houston 40*  I Zmak 2/30
def Greenvale Kangaroos Cricket Club
148 P Patel 30 A Kakanoor 27  S Houston 2/10
Strathnaver Reserve () 
David Woodgate Shield U13 All Girls QF 25 Feb 19 PVH / Westmeadows
7/76  S Singh 2/15
def Greenvale Kangaroos
3/70  E Johnson Shollick 2/4
Hillside Recreation Reserve 
Under 12 (1) Friday QF 1 Mar 19 Aberfeldie Khawaja
def Greenvale Kangaroos (1)
Fairbairn Park (B) (Oval #6) 

Facebook