Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Kookaburra Men's Premier Firsts
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 One Day
6 Oct 18 10:00AM St Kilda   def   Prahran Harry Trott Oval Official result
6 Oct 18 10:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Monash Tigers Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
6 Oct 18 10:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Frankston Peninsula Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
6 Oct 18 10:00AM Essendon   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Windy Hill Official result
6 Oct 18 10:00AM Footscray   def by   Carlton Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
6 Oct 18 10:00AM Geelong   def   Melbourne Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
6 Oct 18 10:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Northcote Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
6 Oct 18 10:00AM Melbourne University   def   Greenvale Kangaroos University Main Oval Official result
6 Oct 18 10:00AM Ringwood   def by   Dandenong Russell Lucas Oval Official result
Round 2 One Day
13 Oct 18 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Geelong Junction Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 11:00AM Carlton   def by   Melbourne University Princes Park #1 Official result
13 Oct 18 11:00AM Dandenong   def by   Essendon Shepley Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Northcote Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
13 Oct 18 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Camberwell Magpies AH Butler Oval Official result
13 Oct 18 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Ringwood Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
13 Oct 18 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Kingston Hawthorn Albert Ground Official result
13 Oct 18 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def   Footscray Central Reserve North Official result
13 Oct 18 11:00AM Prahran   def   Casey-South Melbourne Toorak Park Official result
Round 3 One Day
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   St Kilda Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Northcote   def by   Dandenong Bill Lawry Oval Official result
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Essendon   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Windy Hill Official result
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Footscray   def   Prahran Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Geelong   def   Monash Tigers Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Frankston Peninsula Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Melbourne University Main Oval Official result
14 Oct 18 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Carlton Russell Lucas Oval Official result
Round 4 Two Day
20 Oct 18 11:00AM, 27 Oct 18 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   drew   St Kilda AH Butler Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 11:00AM, 27 Oct 18 11:00AM Carlton   drew   Essendon Princes Park #1 Official result
20 Oct 18 11:00AM, 27 Oct 18 11:00AM Dandenong   drew   Melbourne University Shepley Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 11:00AM, 27 Oct 18 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   drew   Footscray Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
20 Oct 18 11:00AM, 27 Oct 18 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   drew   Geelong Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
20 Oct 18 11:00AM, 27 Oct 18 11:00AM Melbourne   drew   Casey-South Melbourne Albert Ground Official result
20 Oct 18 11:00AM, 27 Oct 18 11:00AM Monash Tigers   drew   Ringwood Central Reserve North Official result
20 Oct 18 11:00AM, 27 Oct 18 11:00AM Northcote   drew   Camberwell Magpies Bill Lawry Oval Official result
20 Oct 18 11:00AM, 27 Oct 18 11:00AM Prahran   drew   Kingston Hawthorn Toorak Park Official result
Round 16
27 Oct 18 11:00AM Carlton   def   Essendon Princes Park #1 Official result
27 Oct 18 11:00AM Dandenong   def by   Melbourne University Shepley Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Footscray Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
27 Oct 18 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   St Kilda AH Butler Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Casey-South Melbourne Albert Ground Official result
27 Oct 18 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Geelong Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
27 Oct 18 11:00AM Northcote   def by   Camberwell Magpies Bill Lawry Oval Official result
27 Oct 18 11:00AM Prahran   def   Kingston Hawthorn Toorak Park Official result
27 Oct 18 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def   Ringwood Central Reserve North Official result
Round 5 Two Day
3 Nov 18 11:00AM, 10 Nov 18 10:30AM St Kilda   def   Northcote Junction Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 11:00AM, 10 Nov 18 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Casey-South Melbourne Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
3 Nov 18 11:00AM, 10 Nov 18 11:00AM Carlton   def   Frankston Peninsula Princes Park #1 Official result
3 Nov 18 11:00AM, 10 Nov 18 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Monash Tigers Shepley Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 11:00AM, 10 Nov 18 11:00AM Essendon   def   Kingston Hawthorn Windy Hill Official result
3 Nov 18 11:00AM, 10 Nov 18 11:00AM Footscray   def by   Ringwood Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 11:00AM, 10 Nov 18 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   drew   Prahran Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
3 Nov 18 11:00AM, 10 Nov 18 11:00AM Melbourne University   def by   Geelong University Main Oval Official result
3 Nov 18 11:00AM, 10 Nov 18 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Melbourne Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
Round 6 Two Day (Sat/Sun)
17 Nov 18 11:00AM, 18 Nov 18 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Footscray Junction Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 11:00AM, 18 Nov 18 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   drew   Dandenong Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
17 Nov 18 11:00AM, 18 Nov 18 11:00AM Prahran   def by   Carlton Toorak Park Official result
17 Nov 18 11:00AM, 18 Nov 18 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def   Melbourne University AH Butler Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 11:00AM, 18 Nov 18 11:00AM Geelong   def   Essendon Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
17 Nov 18 11:00AM, 18 Nov 18 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Camberwell Magpies Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 11:00AM, 18 Nov 18 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Monash Tigers Albert Ground Official result
17 Nov 18 11:00AM, 18 Nov 18 11:00AM Northcote   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Bill Lawry Oval Official result
17 Nov 18 11:00AM, 18 Nov 18 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Russell Lucas Oval Official result
Round 7 Two Day
24 Nov 18 11:00AM, 1 Dec 18 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   St Kilda University Main Oval Official result
24 Nov 18 11:00AM, 1 Dec 18 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def by   Northcote Central Reserve North Official result
24 Nov 18 11:00AM, 1 Dec 18 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Casey-South Melbourne Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
24 Nov 18 11:00AM, 1 Dec 18 11:00AM Footscray   def   Melbourne Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
24 Nov 18 11:00AM, 1 Dec 18 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Kingston Hawthorn Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
24 Nov 18 11:00AM, 1 Dec 18 11:00AM Essendon   def   Frankston Peninsula Windy Hill Official result
24 Nov 18 11:00AM, 1 Dec 18 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Prahran Shepley Oval Official result
24 Nov 18 11:00AM, 1 Dec 18 11:00AM Carlton   def   Geelong Princes Park #1 Official result
24 Nov 18 11:00AM, 1 Dec 18 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Camberwell Magpies Russell Lucas Oval Official result
Round 8 Two Day
8 Dec 18 11:00AM, 15 Dec 18 11:00AM Carlton   drew   St Kilda Princes Park #1 Official result
8 Dec 18 11:00AM, 15 Dec 18 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Greenvale Kangaroos AH Butler Oval Official result
8 Dec 18 11:00AM, 15 Dec 18 11:00AM Geelong   drew   Footscray Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
8 Dec 18 11:00AM, 15 Dec 18 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def   Casey-South Melbourne Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
8 Dec 18 11:00AM, 15 Dec 18 11:00AM Melbourne   drew   Dandenong Albert Ground Official result
8 Dec 18 11:00AM, 15 Dec 18 11:00AM Prahran   def   Northcote Toorak Park Official result
8 Dec 18 11:00AM, 15 Dec 18 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
8 Dec 18 11:00AM, 15 Dec 18 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def by   Melbourne University Central Reserve North Official result
8 Dec 18 11:00AM, 15 Dec 18 11:00AM Essendon   def   Ringwood Windy Hill Official result
Round 9 One Day
22 Dec 18 11:00AM St Kilda   def by   Melbourne Junction Oval Official result
22 Dec 18 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   Footscray Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
22 Dec 18 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Frankston Peninsula Shepley Oval Official result
22 Dec 18 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Prahran Russell Lucas Oval Official result
22 Dec 18 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Monash Tigers Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
22 Dec 18 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def   Essendon Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
22 Dec 18 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Carlton Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
22 Dec 18 11:00AM Melbourne University   def   Kingston Hawthorn University Main Oval Official result
22 Dec 18 11:00AM Northcote   def   Geelong Bill Lawry Oval Official result
Round 10 One Day
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def   St Kilda Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Dandenong   def by   Carlton Shepley Oval Official result
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Essendon   def   Melbourne University Windy Hill Official result
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Geelong Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def   Camberwell Magpies Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Ringwood AH Butler Oval Official result
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Footscray   def   Kingston Hawthorn Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Northcote Albert Ground Official result
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Prahran   def by   Monash Tigers Toorak Park Official result
Round 11 One Day
19 Jan 19 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Junction Oval Official result
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Northcote   def by   Casey-South Melbourne Bill Lawry Oval Official result
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Essendon   def   Footscray Windy Hill Official result
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def   Frankston Peninsula Central Reserve North Official result
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Carlton   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Princes Park #1 Official result
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Melbourne Russell Lucas Oval Official result
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Geelong   def   Kingston Hawthorn Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Prahran   def by   Melbourne University Toorak Park Official result
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def   Dandenong Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
Round 12 Two Day
26 Jan 19 11:00AM, 2 Feb 19 11:00AM Ringwood   def   St Kilda Russell Lucas Oval Official result
26 Jan 19 11:00AM, 2 Feb 19 11:00AM Melbourne University   drew   Casey-South Melbourne University Main Oval Official result
26 Jan 19 11:00AM, 2 Feb 19 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Greenvale Kangaroos Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
26 Jan 19 11:00AM, 2 Feb 19 11:00AM Northcote   def by   Frankston Peninsula Bill Lawry Oval Official result
26 Jan 19 11:00AM, 2 Feb 19 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Shepley Oval Official result
26 Jan 19 11:00AM, 2 Feb 19 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def by   Carlton Central Reserve North Official result
26 Jan 19 11:00AM, 2 Feb 19 11:00AM Footscray   drew   Camberwell Magpies Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
26 Jan 19 11:00AM, 2 Feb 19 11:00AM Melbourne   def by   Essendon Albert Ground Official result
26 Jan 19 11:00AM, 2 Feb 19 11:00AM Geelong   def   Prahran Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
Round 13 Two Day (Sat/Sun)
9 Feb 19 11:00AM, 10 Feb 19 11:00AM St Kilda   def by   Monash Tigers Junction Oval Official result
9 Feb 19 11:00AM, 10 Feb 19 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Ringwood Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
9 Feb 19 11:00AM, 10 Feb 19 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Geelong Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
9 Feb 19 11:00AM, 10 Feb 19 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   Prahran Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
9 Feb 19 11:00AM, 10 Feb 19 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def   Footscray AH Butler Oval Official result
9 Feb 19 11:00AM, 10 Feb 19 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Dandenong Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
9 Feb 19 11:00AM, 10 Feb 19 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def   Melbourne University Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
9 Feb 19 11:00AM, 10 Feb 19 11:00AM Carlton   def   Melbourne Princes Park #1 Official result
9 Feb 19 11:00AM, 10 Feb 19 11:00AM Essendon   def   Northcote Windy Hill Official result
Round 14 Two Day (VRGF 'Love the Game, Not the Odds' Round)
16 Feb 19 11:00AM, 23 Feb 19 11:00AM St Kilda   def   Kingston Hawthorn Harry Trott Oval Official result
16 Feb 19 11:00AM, 23 Feb 19 11:00AM Geelong   def by   Ringwood Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
16 Feb 19 11:00AM, 23 Feb 19 11:00AM Casey-South Melbourne   def by   Essendon Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
16 Feb 19 11:00AM, 23 Feb 19 11:00AM Dandenong   def   Footscray Shepley Oval Official result
16 Feb 19 11:00AM, 23 Feb 19 11:00AM Melbourne University   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster University Main Oval Official result
16 Feb 19 11:00AM, 23 Feb 19 11:00AM Northcote   def by   Carlton Bill Lawry Oval Official result
16 Feb 19 11:00AM, 23 Feb 19 11:00AM Camberwell Magpies   def   Melbourne Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
16 Feb 19 11:00AM, 23 Feb 19 11:00AM Greenvale Kangaroos   def by   Monash Tigers Greenvale Reserve #1 Official result
23 Feb 19 11:00AM, 24 Feb 19 11:00AM Prahran   def   Frankston Peninsula Toorak Park Official result
Round 15 Two Day
2 Mar 19 11:00AM, 9 Mar 19 11:00AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def by   St Kilda Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
2 Mar 19 11:00AM, 9 Mar 19 11:00AM Frankston Peninsula   def by   Geelong AH Butler Oval Official result
2 Mar 19 11:00AM, 9 Mar 19 11:00AM Monash Tigers   def by   Essendon Central Reserve North Official result
2 Mar 19 11:00AM, 9 Mar 19 11:00AM Melbourne   def   Prahran Albert Ground Official result
2 Mar 19 11:00AM, 9 Mar 19 11:00AM Carlton   def   Camberwell Magpies Princes Park #1 Official result
2 Mar 19 11:00AM, 9 Mar 19 11:00AM Ringwood   def by   Casey-South Melbourne Russell Lucas Oval Official result
2 Mar 19 11:00AM, 9 Mar 19 11:00AM Kingston Hawthorn   def by   Dandenong Walter Galt Reserve (Main Oval) Official result
2 Mar 19 11:00AM, 9 Mar 19 11:00AM Footscray   def   Greenvale Kangaroos Mervyn G Hughes Oval Official result
2 Mar 19 11:00AM, 9 Mar 19 11:00AM Melbourne University   def by   Northcote University Main Oval Official result
ELIMINATION FINALS Two Day
16 Mar 19 10:30AM, 17 Mar 19 10:30AM Carlton   drew   Dandenong Princes Park #1 Official result
16 Mar 19 10:30AM, 17 Mar 19 10:30AM Essendon   def by   Geelong Windy Hill Official result
16 Mar 19 10:30AM, 17 Mar 19 10:30AM Fitzroy Doncaster   def   Camberwell Magpies Schramms Reserve #1 Official result
16 Mar 19 10:30AM, 17 Mar 19 10:30AM St Kilda   def by   Monash Tigers Casey Fields No. 4 Official result
SEMI FINALS Two Day
23 Mar 19 10:30AM, 24 Mar 19 10:30AM Dandenong   def by   Fitzroy Doncaster Camberwell Sports Ground Official result
23 Mar 19 10:30AM, 24 Mar 19 10:30AM Essendon   def   Monash Tigers Windy Hill Official result
PRELIMINARY FINALS Two Day
30 Mar 19 9:30AM, 31 Mar 19 9:30AM Geelong   def   Fitzroy Doncaster Geelong Cricket Ground Official result
30 Mar 19 10:30AM, 31 Mar 19 10:30AM Carlton   def   Essendon Princes Park #1 Official result
FINAL Three Day
5 Apr 19 10:30AM, 6 Apr 19 10:30AM, 7 Apr 19 9:30AM Carlton   def   Geelong Junction Oval Official result

Fixture Last updated: 1 Apr 19 9:38AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.

Facebook